Friday, September 24, 2021

Athlete Of The Week

Athlete of the Week Hero Image

Powered by

State Farm Brian Allen

Keen Plumbing
Cleanest Plumbers in Town

Mt. Olive Pickles
Simply Picklicious Since 1926

Georgia Pacific
Click here for Careers at GP

9/17/21

Gavin Simons — Southern Wayne High School — Soccer

9/10/21

Adam Cain — Southern Wayne High School — Football

9/3/21

Areth Jaimes Mendez — Eastern Wayne High School — Soccer

8/27/21

David Lamm — Rosewood High School — Football

8/20/21

Kate Hunter — Wayne Country Day — Volleyball

8/13/21

Justin Holland — Wayne County Post 11 — Baseball

8/6/21

Carson Gipson — Wayne County Post 11 — Baseball

7/30/21

Will Pennington — Wayne County Post 11 — Baseball

7/23/21

Tyler Thompson — Wayne County Post 11 — Baseball

7/16/21

Anderson Clucas — Wayne County Post 11 — Baseball

7/9/21

Tanner Capps — Wayne County Post 11 — Baseball

7/2/21

Campbell Cunningham — Wayne County Post 11 — Baseball

6/25/21

Will Albert — Wayne County Post 11 — Baseball

6/18/21

Braxton Morton — Goldsboro High School — Baseball

6/11/21

Carson Daly — Southern Wayne High School — Baseball, Cross Country, Swimming
Charlie Montgomery — Eastern Wayne High School — Softball, Track, Volleyball

6/4/21

Laney Reeves — C.B. Aycock High School — Tennis
Omar Tucker — C.B. Aycock High School — Wrestling

5/28/21

Trace Hickman — Princeton High School — Baseball
Riley Hill — Spring Creek High School — Softball, Basketball, Tennis

5/21/21

Claire Denton — Spring Creek High School — Tennis, Track, Cheerleading
Rowan Watt — Wayne Country Day — Baseball

5/14/21

Mckenzie Millard — C.B. Aycock High School — Softball, Basketball and Tennis
Peyton Wilkins — Goldsboro High School — Baseball

5/7/21

Ivy Cashwell — North Duplin High School — Softball
Walter Lopez Hernandez — North Duplin High School — Football

4/30/21

Morgan Haswell — Rosewood High School — Soccer
James Rodriguez — C.B. Aycock High School — Tennis

4/23/21

Bryson Brock — Faith Christian — Baseball
Madison Morgan — C.B. Aycock High School — Soccer

4/16/21

Brittney Butts — Wayne Christian — Basketball, Softball, Volleyball
Jack Wisniewski — Home-schooled — Swimming

4/9/21

Gracelyn Massey — Princeton High School — Softball
Logan Merritt — Rosewood High School — Football

4/2/21

Braeden Collins — Eastern Wayne High School — Baseball
Shawna Williams — C.B. Aycock High School — Softball and Golf

3/26/21

Avante George — Rosewood High School — Football
Allie Lane — Southern Wayne High School — Softball

3/19/21

William Carter — C.B. Aycock High School — Football
Sophia de Araujo — Wayne Country Day — Soccer and Cross Country

3/12/21

Benjamin Peacock — Rosewood High School — Baseball, Basketball and Soccer
Anna Taylor — Princeton High School — Basketball

3/5/21

Kyle Holland — North Duplin High School — Football and Baseball
Katlyn Parrish — CB Aycock High School — Basketball

2/26/21

Mary Archibald — Goldsboro High School — Basketball, Softball, and Golf
JJ Murray — Eastern Wayne High School — Basketball and Football

2/19/21

Carlos Raven — Wayne Country Day — Basketball
Emily Williams — Spring Creek High School — Basketball

2/12/21

Noah Hancock — Goldsboro High School — Basketball
Ty’Lisha Maye — Southern Wayne High School — Basketball

2/5/21

Roderick Benjamin — Rosewood High School — Basketball
Leonna Nelson — Princeton High School — Basketball, Softball, and Volleyball

1/29/21

Carly Court — Goldsboro High School — Cross Country
Tyrese Whitley — Princeton High School — Basketball

1/22/21

Calvin Alphin — Spring Creek High School — Basketball
Hannah Martin — North Duplin High School — Softball

1/15/21

Jaikir Fowler — Goldsboro High School — Basketball
Anna Miranda — Goldsboro High School — Volleyball and Softball

1/8/21

Jaylee Amy — Rosewood High School — Cross Country, Soccer, Swimming
Jay Bass — Goldsboro High School — Cross Country

1/1/21

Jayquan Curry — Wayne Christian — Basketball and Football
Brianna Verme — Wayne Christian — Basketball and Softball

12/25/20

Vante Hutcherson — Wayne Country Day — Basketball
Hayden Nielson — Wayne Country Day — Basketball, Soccer, Track and Cross Country

12/11/20

Haley Phillips — Goldsboro High School — Volleyball
Billy Strickland — Rosewood High School — Cross Country

12/4/20

Sara Daughtry — Princeton — Volleyball
Todd Gardner — C.B. Aycock — Cross Country

11/27/20

Macy Sauls — Eastern Wayne — Volleyball
Canaan Tyson — Eastern Wayne — Basketball and Cross Country

11/20/20

Adam Casey — Princeton — Cross Country
Meredith Wooten — Princeton — Basketball, Softball, and Volleyball

11/13/20

Turner Bass — C.B. Aycock — Football and Wrestling
Haley Martin — C.B. Aycock — Soccer and Cross Country

11/6/20

Cam Gerrard — Wayne Country Day — Soccer
Cady Stanley — Wayne Country Day — Tennis

10/30/20

Gage Outlaw — North Duplin — Football and Baseball
Callie Thornton — North Duplin — Softball

10/23/20

Kendall Leigh — Wayne Christian — Cheerleading and Soccer
Devin Nixon — Wayne Christian — Football

10/16/20

Clay Matthews — C.B. Aycock — Football and Baseball
Abbey Thomas — C.B. Aycock — Basketball, Softball and Volleyball

10/9/20

Nicholas Barrett — Eastern Wayne High School — Football
Samantha Johnson — Eastern Wayne High School — Softball and Volleyball

10/2/20

Abbey Parker — Southern Wayne High School — Softball and Volleyball
Edwin Perez — Southern Wayne High School — Soccer, Track, and Cross Country

9/25/20

Elizabeth Sasser — Faith Christian Academy — Volleyball
Hayden Voeller — Faith Christian Academy — Basketball, Baseball and Cross Country

9/18/20

Prophet DeVaughn — Goldsboro High School — Swimming and Cross Country
Annie Foery — Goldsboro High School — Softball and Volleyball

9/11/20

Will Harris — Rosewood High School — Football and Baseball
Allecia Langdon — Rosewood High School — Volleyball, Swimming, and Softball

9/4/20

Ashton Gupton — Wayne Country Day — Golf
Thomas Sumner — Wayne Country Day — Soccer

8/28/20

Taylor Smith — Spring Creek High School — Soccer
Lucas Barfield — Spring Creek High School — Football & Basketball

Share

Events